Races

Richard Bradley’s Racing Records

2013

  • Japanese Super Formula: 19th
  • Asian Le Mans Series Fuji: 1st
  • FIA World Endurance Championship Fuji: 5th
  • Asian Le Mans Series Sepang: 3rd

2012

> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 1 – 4th (after engine stall at start)
Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 2 – 2nd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 3  3rd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 4 – 5th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 5 – 5th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 6 – 5th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 7  2nd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 8 – 5th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 9 – 5th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 10 – DNF
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 11 – 2nd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Rounds 12 – 2nd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 13 – DNF
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 14 – 2nd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 15 – 5th

2011

> 58th Macau Grand Prix – 9th at first attempt
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 1 – 3rd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 2 – 4th (after engine stall at start)
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 3 11th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 4 – 5th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 5 – 4th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 6 – 4th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 7 – DNF
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 8 – 4th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 9 – DNF
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 10 – DNF
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 11 – 4th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Rounds 12-13 – Cancelled
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 14 – 7th
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 15 – 2nd
> Japanese Formula 3 Championship Round 16 – 5th

2010
> Formula BMW Pacific Champion and Top Rookie (after 13 of 15 rounds)
> Formula BMW Pacific Rounds 1 & 2 – 1st (2 pole positions, 2 race wins, 2 fastest laps)
> Formula BMW Pacific Rounds 7, 8 & 10 – 1st (2 pole positions, 3 race wins)
> Formula BMW Pacific Round 11 – 1st
> Formula BMW Pacific Round 13 – 1st
> Set the official fastest time ever recorded in a Formula BMW at Sepang
> Asian Open Karting Championship 2010 – Overall 3rd (only participated in 3 rds)
> Asian Open Karting Championship 2010 Round 1 – 1st
> Asian Open Karting Championship 2010 Round 5 – 3rd

2009
> Super KF*: Super One European Kart Championship – 8th (3 Top 6 finishes)
> Super KF: Super One British Kart Championship – 4th (2 race wins)
> Super KF: Reigning British Open Champion
> Super KF: FIA-sponsored young driver in Suzuka World Cup – 12th
> Super KF: FIA-sponsored young driver in CIK-FIA World Cup
> Super KF: FIA-sponsored young driver in CIK-FIA World Karting Championship
*Super KF replaced KF1

2008
> Karting Formula 1 (KF1)*: British Open Championship – 1st
> KF1: MSA British Kart Championship – 4th (2 wins and 2 poles)
> KF1: Race winner in the ABkC Winter Series
> KF1: Qualified 11th overall at Garda WSK
> KF1: Finished 16th in CIK-KF1 World Championship on his first attempt
> KF1: FIA-sponsored young driver in Suzuka World Cup
> KF1: CIK-sponsored young driver in CIK-FIA KF1 World Cup
> KF1: CIK-sponsored young driver in CIK-FIA Asia Pacific KF1 Championship
*KF1 replaced Formula A

2007
> Formula A: MSA Super One British Kart Championship – 4th (3 race wins)
> Formula A: Achieved pole position at the British Open Championship
> Became youngest ever winner of a Formula A Super One British Championship round at 15 years and 8 months
> Formula A: Qualified 3rd at European Championships

2006
> Intercontinental A Senior: Irish Kart Grand Prix Championship – 2nd
> Junior Intercontinental A: ABkC Winter Series Championship – 2nd

2005> Junior Intercontinental A (JICA): Renault Elite League Championship – 1st
> JICA: Kartmasters GP Championship – 1st (Won both finals)
> JICA: Kartmasters Driver of the Day Award
> JICA: Trent Valley Kart Club Summer Championship – 1st (Unbeaten in all races)
> JICA: Trent Valley Kart Club Winter Championship – 1st
> Highest British qualifier in European Championships
> Finished no lower than 2nd from Sep 2005 – Apr 2006 in all competitions

2004
> Mini Max: Irish GP Championship – 1st
> Mini Max: Midland Karting Championship – 1st
> Mini Max: Rotax Max Cup – 1st
> Mini Max: Kartmasters GP – 3rd
> Mini Max: Runner-up in Southern Young Achiever Award

2003
> Cadet: Bayford Meadows Winter Championship – 1st
> Cadet: Irish GP Championship – 1st
> Cadet: Midland Karting Championship – 1st
> Cadet: MSA British Cadet Kart Championship – 2nd
> Cadet: Stars of Tomorrow Championship – 2nd
> Cadet: Super One National Championship – 3rd
> Cadet: Represented winning England squad in Internations Challenge

2002
> Cadet: Bayford Meadows Winter Championship – 1st
> Cadet: Stars of Tomorrow British Championship – 16th
> Cadet: Super One National Championship – 18th

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: